ODESSA AREA POOL PLAYERS LEAGUE
SANCTIONED BY THE BCA POOL LEAGUE
SUMMER 2019 - BRACKET 1
VISITORS ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR TURNING IN THE SCORESHEET AND MONEY TO THE MOOSE LODGE BY 11PM
    TEAM ADDRESS CAPTAIN PHONE
           
1   PLAYMAKERS BAD BOYS 2318 N GRANT CODY BROOKS 432-248-9593
2   MOOSE SHOT TAKERS 2711 N DIXIE FRANKY CRABTREE 817-559-2456
3   GOLDEN CUE RATS 1400 N GRANT JAMIE TIDMORE 432-308-6073
4   GOLDEN CUE SHARKS 1400 N GRANT MICHAEL SLADE 432-234-2945
5   LOCATION OLD SCHOOL 4950 N GOLDER AVE LEE MURPHY 432-553-2182
6   WOODY'S BREAKING BALLS 2704 N DIXIE URIEL PRIETO 432-257-1262
7   BARBWIRE & LACE SHORTBUS ALLSTARS 2001 W 16TH STREET LESLIE WELCH 432-257-6279
8   OUTTIME @ GOLDEN CUE 1400 N GRANT DARRELL HILLIARD 432-556-9425
9   GOLDEN CUE VALVE WHISPERERS 1400 N GRANT JAMES DABEL 318-422-0069
10   ARCHIE'S PLAYERS 1021 N ADAMS DON PHILLIPS 432-528-2163
11   GOLDEN CUE OLD FARTS 1400 N GRANT PAUL LEWIS 432-661-1268
12   GOLDEN CUE ALL NIGHT HUSTLE 1400 N GRANT FRANKLIN CATRON 325-340-2979
13   GOLDEN CUE CHALK IS CHEAP 1400 N GRANT STACEY SLADE 432-381-8778
14   EAGLE'S WRECKING BALLS 7TH AND ALLRED MISSY HILES 432-248-2075
15   WOODY'S KILLER COWBOYS 2704 N DIXIE LEN CHANEY 432-250-2156
16   BYE      
           
                                                                                   
THE FIRST TEAM LISTED IS THE HOME TEAM
WEEKLY MATCH PLAY SCHEDULE
WK 1 WK 2 WK 3 WK 4 WK 5 WK 6 WK 7 WK 8 WK 9 WK 10 WK 11 WK 12 WK 13 WK 14
05/07/19 05/14/19 05/21/19 05/28/19 06/04/19 06/11/19 06/18/19 06/25/19 07/02/19 07/09/19 07/16/19 07/23/19 07/30/19 08/06/19
                                                                                   
1 - 10 2 - 16 1 - 5 2 - 1 1 - 3 2 - 6 1 - 8 1 - 12 2 - 9 2 - 7 1 - 9 2 - 10 2 - 8 1 - 14
3 - 7 4 - 1 3 - 14 3 - 5 4 - 8 3 - 4 4 - 9 3 - 9 4 - 15 3 - 11 4 - 7 3 - 12 6 - 1 4 - 16
5 - 4 5 - 9 4 - 2 6 - 9 5 - 16 7 - 10 6 - 3 5 - 2 6 - 14 5 - 15 6 - 5 5 - 13 7 - 11 5 - 8
6 - 8 8 - 10 7 - 16 8 - 7 7 - 12 8 - 13 10 - 16 8 - 16 8 - 11 6 - 4 8 - 3 8 - 15 9 - 10 7 - 13
9 - 16 7 - 6 9 - 11 10 - 12 9 - 14 9 - 15 11 - 5 11 - 4 7 - 1 9 - 8 10 - 11 9 - 7 12 - 4 10 - 3
13 - 11 11 - 12 12 - 8 11 - 15 10 - 15 12 - 5 12 - 14 13 - 10 10 - 5 13 - 1 12 - 2 11 - 1 13 - 3 11 - 6
14 - 2 14 - 13 10 - 6 13 - 4 11 - 2 14 - 11 13 - 2 14 - 7 12 - 13 14 - 10 15 - 14 14 - 4 14 - 5 12 - 9
15 - 12 15 - 3 15 - 13 16 - 14 13 - 6 16 - 1 15 - 7 15 - 6 16 - 3 16 - 12 16 - 13 16 - 6 16 - 15 15 - 2
  -     -     -     -     -     -     -     -     -     -     -     -     -     -  
                                                                                   
INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENTS
DATE   BRACKET 1 BRACKET 2 BRACKET 3
06/02/19   GOLDEN CUE LOCATION BARBWIRE & LACE
06/30/19   PLAYMAKERS MOOSE WOODY'S
08/04/19   OCHO LOCO EAGLES DESPERADOS
AUGUST 9, 10, 11
BANQUET MOOSE LODGE 8/25/19 NOON
LEAGUE DIRECTOR                                                     LEAGUE SECRETARY
SHANE WAGNER                                                     TONEE CRABTREE
432-258-0869                                     817-559-2486
LAST MODIFIED:  08/08/2019 08:22 PM